top of page

Queensland

Brisbane Region: Dallas Line Dancers

Tuesday 

Finnish Hall Mt Gravatt

9:30-10:30am Beginners

10:30am-11:15am Early Intermediate

11:30am-1pm Intermediate

 

Tuesday 

St Marks Church Hall Daisy Hill

6:30pm-7:30pm Beginners

7:30pm-8pm Early Intermediate

8pm-9:30pm Intermediate

 

Wednesday

St Philips Hall, Buranda.

6:30pm-7:30pm Beginners

7:30pm-8pm Early Intermediate

8pm-9:30pm Intermediate

 

Thursday

Progress Hall, Springwood 

9:30-10:30am Beginners

10:30am-11:15am Early Intermediate

11:15-1pm Intermediate

 

Thursday

Holland Park RSL

7pm-10pm Intermediate/Advanced

Gold Coast Region: Line Dance with Liz Collett

Monday

Southport Sharks

9:30am-12:30 Improvers

1pm-3pm Intermediate/Advanced

 

Tuesday

Bellvue Park Primary School

7pm-9:30pm Intermediate

 

Wednesday

Southport Sharks

9:30-11:30 Intermediate

 

Wednesday

Italo Australian Club, Clear Island Waters

6pm-7pm Beginners

7pm-9:30pm Improver/Int/Advv

 

Thursday

Bellvue Park Primary School

6pm-7pm Beginners

7pm-9:30pm Intermediate/Advanced

 

Friday

Parkwood Community Centre 

9:30am-11:30am Improver/Intermediate

Northgate

Wednesday

9:30am-11:30am Intermediate/Advance

Wednesday

12:30-2:30pm Beginners /Intermediate

Summer Sounds - Warren Fleming 07 3356 0325

Brisbane

Monday

9:30am-10:30am Beginners /Intermediate

10:30am-11:30am Upper Beginner

5:30pm-7pm Early Intermediate

7pm-9:30pm Intermediate/ Advanced

 

Tuesday

9:30am-10:45am Upper Beginner

10:45am-1:30pm Early Intermediate/ Intermediate

2:15pm-3pm Beginner

3pm-3:45pm Early Intermediate 

 

Wednesday

9am-10am Beginner

10am-11am Upper Beginner

5:30pm-7pm Early Intermediate 

7pm-10pm Intermediate/ Advanced

 

Thursday

9:30am-11am Upper Beginner

11am-1:30pm Early Intermediate/ Intermediate 

5:30pm-7pm Upper Beginner

7pm-9:30pm

 

Friday

10am-11:30am Upper Beginner

5:30pm-6:30pm Beginner

6:30pm-7:30pm Upper Beginner

7:30pm-10pm Early Intermediate/ Intermediate

 

Sunday

5pm-6pm Upper Beginner

6pm-7pm Beginner

Brett Jenkins Line Dancing - Brett Jenkins 0402623787

Mt Gravatt

Tuesday 7pm-9pm Intermediate/ Advanced

The Allstars - Roxanne Moates 0419919527

Wynnum

Tuesday

6:30pm-9:30pm Beginner/Intermediate

 

Thursday

9am-12:15pm Beginner/Intermediate

 

Friday

9am-10am Beginners

Back in Line Linedancers 07-33905996

Hervey Bay, Maryborough

Monday

9am-12:00pm Beginner/Easy Intermediate

6:30pm-9:30pm

 

Tuesday

9am-12:00pm

6:30pm-9:30pm

 

Wednesday

8:30am-12:00pm

 

Thursday

8:30am-12:00pm

6:30pm-9:30pm

Country Moon Bootscooters - Annie Bradbury & Jan Wyllie 0741245534

Yeppoon

Monday

9am-10am Beginner 

10am-12:00pm Improver-Intermediate

 

Tuesday

7pm-9pm Intermediate/Advance

 

Thursday

7pm-9pm All level

Dolphin Line Dancers = Tracey Daffey 0419712590

Rockhampton

Monday

9:30am-12pm Beginner/Intermediate

 

Tuesday

6:30pm-9pm Intermediate/ Advanced

 

Thursday

6:30pm-9pm Beginner/ Intermediate

Folly Foot Line Dancers - Sue Dasecke 0437732613

Rockhampton

Sunday

9am Intermediate

 

Monday

9am-120:30am Beginners

10:30am-12 noon Intermediate

 

Friday

6pm-8:30pm

Intermediate

C.Q Country Line Dancers - Helen Banks 0427827312

Brisbane

Monday Night

6:30pm-9:30pm

 

Tuesday Night

7pm-9pm

 

Wednesday Night

7pm-9pm

 

Thursday Night

6:30pm-9pm

Tanglefoot Line Dancers - Rebecca Ross 0439672697

Please reload

bottom of page